NRG Center, Houston, Texas

Technical Programme

CONFERENCE FILTERED BY

CONFERENCE TYPES

CONFERENCE TOPICS

Tuesday, September 17 2019

14:00 - 15:30

T1.1 Shipping

Technical 1, Room 300

14:00 - 15:30

T2.1 Emissions Management & Flaring Reduction

Technical 2, Rooms 301 & 302

14:00 - 15:30

T3.1 Power Generation - LNG to Power, CoGen Technologies & CHP

Technical 3, Rooms 303 & 304

15:30 - 16:00

Networking Tea & Coffee Break

16:00 - 17:30

T1.2 Shipping

Technical 1, Room 300

16:00 - 17:30

T2.2 Emissions Management & Flaring Reduction

Technical 2, Rooms 301 & 302

16:00 - 17:30

T3.2 Power Generation - LNG to Power, CoGen Technologies & CHP

Technical 3, Rooms 303 & 304

18:30 - 21:00

Official Hosts’ Welcome Party

Wednesday, September 18 2019

09:15 - 10:45

T1.3 Shipping

Technical 1, Room 300

09:15 - 10:45

T2.3 Shale Resource Development

Technical 2, Rooms 301 & 302

09:15 - 10:45

T3.3 Renewable Gas & Natural Gas Products

Technical 3, Rooms 303 & 304

10:45 - 11:15

Networking Tea & Coffee Break

11:15 - 12:45

T1.4 Floating LNG - Liquefaction

Technical 1, Room 300

11:15 - 12:45

T2.4 Future Development of Gas & LNG-Powered Transport

Technical 2, Rooms 301 & 302

11:15 - 12:45

T3.4 Renewable Gas & Natural Gas Products

Technical 3, Rooms 303 & 304

12:45 - 14:00

Delegate Lunch

14:00 - 15:30

T1.5 Floating LNG - Regasification

Technical 1, Room 300

14:00 - 15:30

T2.5 Future Development of Gas & LNG-Powered Transport

Technical 2, Rooms 301 & 302

14:00 - 15:30

T3.5 Renewable Gas & Natural Gas Products

Technical 3, Rooms 303 & 304

15:30 - 16:00

Networking Tea & Coffee Break

16:00 - 17:30

T3.6 Pipelines & Transmission

Technical 3, Rooms 303 & 304

16:00 - 17:30

T1.6 Iso Transport & Storage - Containers & Trucks

Technical 1, Room 300

16:00 - 17:30

T2.6 HSSE

Technical 2, Rooms 301 & 302

19:30 - 22:00

Gastech 2020 Launch Party

Thursday, September 19 2019

09:15 - 10:45

T1.7 Small Scale LNG

Technical 1, Room 300

09:15 - 10:45

T2.7 LNG Design and Operations

Technical 2, Rooms 301 & 302

09:15 - 10:45

T3.7 Gas Processing Technology

Technical 3, Rooms 303 & 304

10:45 - 11:15

Networking Tea & Coffee Break

11:15 - 12:45

T2.8 Storage & Tank Maintenance & Integrity Management

Technical 2, Rooms 301 & 302

11:15 - 12:45

T3.8 Gas Processing Technology

Technical 3, Rooms 303 & 304

11:15 - 12:45

T1.8 Small Scale LNG

Technical 1, Room 300

12:45 - 14:00

Delegate Lunch

14:00 - 15:30

T2.9 Automation, Digitalisation, AI and Cyber Security in Energy

Technical 2, Rooms 301 & 302

14:00 - 15:30

T3.9 Gas Processing Technology

Technical 3, Rooms 303 & 304

14:00 - 15:30

T1.9 Small Scale LNG

Technical 1, Room 300

15:30 - 16:00

Networking Tea & Coffee Break

16:00 - 17:30

T3.10 Gas Processing Technology

Technical 3, Rooms 303 & 304

16:00 - 17:30

T1.10 Small Scale LNG (Bunkering)

Technical 1, Room 300

16:00 - 17:30

T2.10 Automation, Digitalisation, AI and Cyber Security in Energy

Technical 2, Rooms 301 & 302